Already registered? Login
Home > SWCS 2009 
2009 Schedule:

#1. 2/28-3/1 SWCS #1 (RCRCNT)
#2. 3/27-29 SWCS #2 & 32nd Annual Texas Biggie (RCRCNT)
#3. 4/25-26 SWCS #3 (RCRCNT)
#4. 7/25-26 SWCS #4 & GCGP?? (Gulf Coast)
#5. 8/22-23 SWCS #5 (Gulf Coast)
#6. 9/26-27 SWCS #6 (Gulf Coast)
#7. 10/10-11 Regionals@ Gulf Coast.

Take care and see you at the track!
2009 Standings
  1. 1/8 GT Spec
  2. 200MM .12 Sedan
  3. 1/8 Open

1/8 GT Spec
2009 Southwest Championship Series
1/8 GT Spec/ OpenRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Raw TotalTotal w/Drops
DFWDFWDFWHOUHOUHOU
Spec
1Juan Blaylock50500000100100
2John Cooper484800009696
3
4
5
Open
1Jorge Pons505050000150150
2Arif Vad48000004848
3Dee Ross47000004747

200MM .12 Sedan
2009 Southwest Championship Series
200MM .12 SedanRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Raw TotalTotal w/Drops
DFWDFWDFWHOUHOUHOU
1Larry Pryor50505046470243197
2Terry Brown0048504247187187
2Darin Thomason0420475048187187
4Chris Kemper0400454850183183
5Marcos Medina0474704440178178
6Chris Metheny0480484337176176
7John Hodges4045464300174174
8Edward Stewart4241037046166166
9Eduardo Romero413845363938237163
10Jeff Parker48393932035193161
11Daniel Ayala0340394642161161
12Jorge Pons4337372700144144
13Alex Cruz044042045131131
14David Heredia000384541124124
15Ethan Pattie443500044123123
16Juan Blaylock004430039113113
17William Jeblick004329410113113
18Ramiro Arriaga036031043110110
19Robert Bell450400008585
20Tommy Porfirio046034008080
21Jason Poole473100007878
22Taylor Black033420007575
23Jerry Roberts030410007171
24Ward Merrell46000004646
25Ron Atomic00044004444
26Nick Lefevbre04300004343
27Lou Laduca00041004141
28Brian Bosley    00040004040
28Justin Keller00004004040
30Rick Salinas00380003838
31Ryan Goza00000363636
32Farless Kevin00035003535
33Louis Casares00033003333
34Mark Perritte03200003232
35Terry Desouza00028002828
Tie Break1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8th
2Terry Brown1111Tie for 2nd
2Darin Thomason1111Tie for 2nd
10Jeff Parker0110
10Daniel Ayala000111
16William Jeblick000000117
16Juan Blaylock00000116
28Brian Bosley    best= 10thTie for 28th
28Justin Kellerbest= 10thTie for 28th

1/8 Open
2009 Southwest Championship Series
1/8 OpenRace 1Race 2Race 3Race 4Race 5Race 6Raw TotalTotal w/ Drops
DFWDFWDFWHOUHOUHOU
1Terry Brown434850504150282198
2Mike Queller    04748454748235190
3Bob Ingersoll    473344484047259186
4Kirk Woods04047424846223183
5Ian Pattie4546004245178178
6Charlie Junkins404446384441253175
7Ron Gustin    42380405042212174
8Steve McLaughlin0450394644174174
9Matthew Akkola44340414338200166
10Roger Bourland    384142353943238165
11Dale Jones0043344540162162
12John Cooper36370463739195159
13Jeff Sims4136413700155155
14Jeremy Cupps485040000138138
15Scotty Barrera504304300136136
16Garrick Kinchen460453600127127
17Herman Rodriguez394200008181
18Juan Blaylock373900007676
19Brian Bosley    00047004747
20Terry Desouza00044004444
21Lou Laduca00003803838
22Elton00003603636
23Jason Hutchins03500003535

Thank you Carmex
With all the sun we enjoyed, the perfect Lip Balm was a major requirement.
Thank you Carmex Lip Balm for your generous sponsoring of the event.
SWCS Newsletter - v1 Cool  Download Me! download 
The Newsletter of the series
Mr Brown gets ready
Jeremy winning combination
Team serpent